Leenks.Com - Info

leenks.com
leenks receives about 9,450 unique visitors and 51,030 (5.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $75.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $48,069.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank leenks.com is ranked number 49,513 in the world and 0.00189% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Buffalo, NY, 14202, United States and links to network IP address 199.195.250.193.

About - Leenks.Com

WRITE article about leenks.com

How popular is leenks.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
283,500
Daily Pageviews:
51,030 (5.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
49,513 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00189% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.7%41.1%23382
China 11.3%13.0%29757
United Kingdom 9.4%9.9%13370
Canada 6.9%8.9%9926
India 4.1%0.9%118805
Germany 3.4%2.5%38638
Russia 3.2%2.0%82323
Denmark 3.0%1.9%5072
Poland 2.6%0.9%27406
Australia 2.4%3.3%18936
Other 2.3%0.5%5032
Italy 2.2%1.0%47316
Sweden 1.2%1.9%15724
Israel 0.9%0.2%28066
Belgium 0.8%0.6%24887
Philippines 0.6%0.1%37335

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
leenks.com
92.45%86.59%5.3
***.leenks.com
9.10%8.26%5.2
content.leenks.com
4.96%5.15%5.9

How fast does leenks.com load?

Average Load Time:
(429 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
783
Total Backlinks:
  147,851
Follow Links:
  141,037
Nofollow Links:
  6,814
Referring Domains:
  1,000
Referring IPs:
  967

Competitive Data

SEMrush leenks.com
Domain:
  leenks.com
Rank:
  508,723
Organic Keywords:
  2,362
Organic Traffic:
  1,025
Organic Cost:
  $47.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is leenks.com?

Facebook likes:
  33
Facebook shares:
  321
Facebook comments:
  49
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  181
Facebook total:
  403
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  32
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23,923
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much leenks.com can earn?

Website Value:
$48,069.32
Daily Revenue:
$75.60
Monthly Revenue:
$2,268.00
Yearly Revenue:
$27,594.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is leenks.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.195.250.193
ASN:
AS53667 
ISP:
FranTech Solutions 
Server Location:
Buffalo
NY
14202
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.195.250.193

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Galleries and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Highest rated links and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Text and 81 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Random pics of…k (Apr 18 '16) and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Vietnam’s Bikini.. and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Dashcam Captur…On The Street and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
More videos >> renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(10799) and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like leenks? renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Leenks.com renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Like Page renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
6.2K likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Hot Links renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Highest rated and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
: 150, and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
New Past Week: renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Incredible Hig…100 Years Ago and 179 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1619 and 239 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Let there be *** and 22 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Leenks © 2004-2012 | and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Advertise on leenks.com and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://leenks.com/mootools.js
http://leenks.com/leenks.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://leenks.com/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://leenks.com/img/CBG.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/cat/1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/cat/14.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/cat/15.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/cat/2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/cat/3.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/cat/5.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/cat/9.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/footerbg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/formbg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/gallery.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/headerbg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/navbg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/pagebg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/plugbg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/titlebg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/img/video.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/leenks.js (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/mootools.js (expiration not specified)
http://leenks.com/style.css (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="submittext" type="text" name="text"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/gallery2537.htm">Random pics of…k (Apr 18 &#39;16)</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/gallerylist.html">More galleries &gt;&gt;</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video8847.html">Young Jamaican…You Motivated</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/videolist.html">More videos &gt;&gt;</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…46&amp;oe=57A9FC6A" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Links</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?cid=14"></a> and 59 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/link528464.html">French Bakery…To A Homeless</a> and 72 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="sSubmit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://xshare.com">iPhone ***</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/contact.html">Contact</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 95.6KiB (76% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://leenks.com/img/logo.jpg could save 28.9KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://leenks.com/img/pagebg.jpg could save 21.6KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://leenks.com/img/video.jpg could save 21.3KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://leenks.com/img/gallery.jpg could save 21.2KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://leenks.com/captcha/captcha.php could save 2.7KiB (34% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,004 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="topad"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="solidblockmenu">Home ***…er Facebook</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title3">Search links</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <form class="submit"></form> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title3">Leenks Friends</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>iPhone ***</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Free *** Chat</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Best *** sites</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>15 minutes free!</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Glamour babes</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Let there be ***</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Timekiller</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Orsm babes</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>***y pictures</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>*** videos</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Teen ***</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="title3">Other sites</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>***star videos</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>*** vid clips</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>*** ***</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>dvS Babes</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Funny pictures</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Baraskit.se</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>***o</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Live *** ***s</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>All pro models</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Addicting games</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>*** ***</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Teen ***</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer">Leenks © 2004-…on leenks.com</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  18

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did leenks.com look in the past?

What sites are related to leenks.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 Apr 2016 11:19:33 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 199.195.250.193 294
NS walt.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS cass.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-19
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: leenks.com
Registry Domain ID: 125133121_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2015-08-24T13:34:55Z
Creation Date: 2004-07-19T14:09:20Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-07-19T14:09:05Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Hrafnkell Magnusson
Registrant Organization: none
Registrant Street: Raudavad 13
Registrant City: Reykjavik
Registrant State/Province: --
Registrant Postal Code: 110
Registrant Country: IS
Registrant Phone: +354.***97113
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Hrafnkell Magnusson
Admin Organization: none
Admin Street: Raudavad 13
Admin City: Reykjavik
Admin State/Province: --
Admin Postal Code: 110
Admin Country: IS
Admin Phone: +354.***97113
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hrafnkell Magnusson
Tech Organization: none
Tech Street: Raudavad 13
Tech City: Reykjavik
Tech State/Province: --
Tech Postal Code: 110
Tech Country: IS
Tech Phone: +354.***97113
Tech Email: email
Name Server: walt.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: cass.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-22T11:19:36Z <<<

Query Time: 0.126592
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LEENKS.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: CASS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WALT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-aug-2015
Creation Date: 19-jul-2004
Expiration Date: 19-jul-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 22 Apr 2016 11:19:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
leenks.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.